Call us toll free: 800-753-6889

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - LC/ST Fiber Optic Cable - 10 m LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - 10 meter LC-ST Fiber Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST- OM2 Fiber Cable - Lifetime Warranty

MFG No: 50FIBLCST10
SKU No: ZKGUNX3VZA
UPC: 065030849722
MFG. Name: STARTECH
Available: 3

$36.56


StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCST10
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Marketing Information:The 50FIBLCST10 10m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.


Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 ┬Ám
Cable Length:32.81 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Features:
  • Flame Retardant
  • Molded
  • Halogen Free
  • Corrosion Resistant

Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):0.30 lb
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Other people marked this product with these tags:

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - LC/ST Fiber Optic Cable - 10 m LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - 10 meter LC-ST Fiber Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST- OM2 Fiber Cable - Lifetime Warranty

No reviews yet.